Council - Monday, 18th March 2019 at 6:00pm - Wirral Council Webcasting

Council
Monday, 18th March 2019 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  2. Cllr Tony Norbury
  3. Cllr Tony Norbury
  4. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
1 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Philip McCourt
  2. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  3. Cllr Phil Davies
  4. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  5. Cllr George Davies
  6. Cllr Ron Abbey
  7. Cllr George Davies
  8. Cllr Angela Davies
  9. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  10. Cllr Christina Muspratt
  11. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  12. Cllr Tony Jones
  13. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  14. Cllr Samantha Frost
  15. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  16. Cllr Jo Bird
  17. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  18. Cllr Tony Norbury
  19. Cllr Moira McLaughlin
  20. Cllr Tony Norbury
  21. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  22. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  23. Cllr Moira McLaughlin
  24. Cllr Chris Meaden
  25. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  26. Cllr Anita Leech
  27. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  28. Cllr Stuart Kelly
  29. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  30. Cllr Cherry Povall
  31. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  32. Cllr Les Rowlands
  33. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  34. Cllr Steve Williams
  35. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  36. Cllr Chris Blakeley
  37. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  38. Mr Philip McCourt
  39. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
2 CIVIC MAYOR'S ANNOUNCEMENTS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Moira McLaughlin
  2. Cllr Ron Abbey
  3. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  4. Cllr Moira McLaughlin
  5. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  6. Mr Philip McCourt
  7. Cllr Phil Davies
  8. Guest speaker
  9. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
3 MINUTES
Share this agenda point
9 b) Council Procedure Rules - Standing Order Concerning Voting and Electronic Voting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bernie Mooney
  2. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  3. Cllr Angela Davies
  4. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  5. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
4 PETITIONS
Share this agenda point
4 a) To receive petitions submitted in accordance with Standing Order 21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Hackett
  2. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  3. Cllr Allan Brame
  4. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  5. Cllr Gerry Ellis
  6. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  7. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
4 b) The following petition is referred to the Council for consideration in accordance with Standing Order 34
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ron Abbey
  2. Guest speaker
  3. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  4. Cllr Cherry Povall
  5. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  6. Cllr Dave Mitchell
  7. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  8. Cllr Chris Blakeley
  9. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  10. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  11. Cllr Joe Walsh
  12. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  13. Cllr Phil Gilchrist
  14. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  15. Cllr Ian Lewis
  16. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  17. Cllr Irene Williams
  18. Cllr Phil Davies
  19. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  20. Cllr Phil Davies
  21. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  22. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  23. Cllr Chris Carubia
  24. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  25. Cllr Jo Bird
  26. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  27. Cllr Phil Gilchrist
  28. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  29. Cllr Chris Blakeley
  30. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  31. Mr Philip McCourt
  32. Cllr Phil Gilchrist
  33. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  34. Cllr Phil Davies
  35. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  36. Mr Philip McCourt
  37. Cllr Phil Davies
  38. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
4 b) The following petition is referred to the Council for consideration in accordance with Standing Order 34
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  2. Cllr Phil Davies
  3. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  4. Cllr Steve Foulkes
  5. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  6. Cllr Steve Foulkes
  7. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  8. Mr Philip McCourt
  9. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
5 PUBLIC QUESTIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ron Abbey
  2. Guest speaker
  3. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  4. Cllr Phil Davies
  5. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  6. Cllr Ron Abbey
  7. Guest speaker
  8. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  9. Cllr Phil Davies
  10. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  11. Cllr Ron Abbey
  12. Guest speaker
  13. Cllr Phillip Brightmore
  14. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  15. Cllr Phillip Brightmore
  16. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  17. Cllr Ron Abbey
  18. Guest speaker
  19. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  20. Cllr Phillip Brightmore
  21. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  22. Cllr Ron Abbey
  23. Guest speaker
  24. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  25. Cllr George Davies
  26. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  27. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  28. Cllr George Davies
  29. Cllr Ron Abbey
  30. Guest speaker
  31. Cllr Ron Abbey
  32. Guest speaker
  33. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  34. Cllr George Davies
  35. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  36. Cllr George Davies
  37. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
6 LEADER'S, EXECUTIVE MEMBERS' AND CHAIRS REPORTS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Blakeley
  2. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  3. Cllr Angela Davies
  4. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  5. Cllr Steve Williams
  6. Cllr Angela Davies
  7. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  8. Cllr Dave Mitchell
  9. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  10. Cllr Stuart Whittingham
  11. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  12. Cllr Stuart Whittingham
  13. Cllr Pat Hackett
  14. Cllr Angela Davies
  15. Cllr Tom Anderson
  16. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  17. Cllr Tom Anderson
  18. Mr Philip McCourt
  19. Cllr Tom Anderson
  20. Mr Philip McCourt
  21. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  22. Cllr Phil Davies
  23. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  24. Cllr Lesley Rennie
  25. Cllr Stuart Whittingham
  26. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  27. Cllr Moira McLaughlin
  28. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  29. Cllr Stuart Whittingham
  30. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  31. Cllr Phil Gilchrist
  32. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  33. Cllr Janette Williamson
  34. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  35. Cllr David Burgess-Joyce
  36. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  37. Cllr Phil Davies
  38. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  39. Cllr Sharon Jones
  40. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  41. Cllr Janette Williamson
  42. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  43. Cllr Cherry Povall
  44. Cllr Anita Leech
  45. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  46. Cllr David M Elderton
  47. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  48. Cllr George Davies
  49. Cllr George Davies
  50. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  51. Cllr Paul Hayes
  52. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  53. Cllr Anita Leech
  54. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  55. Cllr Ian Lewis
  56. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  57. Cllr Angela Davies
  58. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  59. Cllr Tony Cox
  60. Cllr Phil Davies
  61. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  62. Cllr Andrew Gardner
  63. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  64. Cllr Angela Davies
  65. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  66. Cllr Stuart Kelly
  67. Cllr Anita Leech
  68. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  69. Cllr Stuart Kelly
  70. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  71. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  72. Cllr Anita Leech
  73. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  74. Cllr Anita Leech
  75. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  76. Cllr Stuart Kelly
  77. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  78. Cllr Anita Leech
  79. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  80. Cllr Bruce Berry
  81. Cllr George Davies
  82. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  83. Cllr Paul Stuart
  84. Cllr Chris Carubia
  85. Cllr Paul Stuart
  86. Cllr Bernie Mooney
  87. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
7 MEMBERS' QUESTIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Kelly
  2. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  3. Cllr Phillip Brightmore
  4. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  5. Cllr Phil Gilchrist
  6. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  7. Cllr Stuart Whittingham
  8. Cllr Phil Gilchrist
  9. Cllr Stuart Whittingham
  10. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
8 VACANCIES
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Blakeley
  2. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  3. Mr Philip McCourt
  4. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  5. Cllr Stuart Whittingham
  6. Mr Philip McCourt
  7. Mr Philip McCourt
  8. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  9. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
9 MATTERS REQUIRING APPROVAL OR CONSIDERATION BY THE COUNCIL
Share this agenda point
9 a) Calendar of Meetings 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Carubia
  2. Cllr Chris Carubia
  3. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  4. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  5. Cllr Phil Gilchrist
  6. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  7. Cllr Phil Davies
  8. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  9. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  10. Cllr Chris Carubia
  11. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  12. Cllr George Davies
  13. Cllr Chris Carubia
  14. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  15. Cllr Phil Davies
  16. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  17. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
9 c) Revision of Members' ICT Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bernie Mooney
  2. Cllr Angela Davies
  3. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  4. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
9 d) Pay Policy Statement 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Rennie
  2. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  3. Cllr Stuart Whittingham
  4. Mr Philip McCourt
  5. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  6. Mr Philip McCourt
  7. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  8. Mr Philip McCourt
  9. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  10. Mr Philip McCourt
  11. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  12. Mr Philip McCourt
  13. Adrian Jones
  14. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  15. Adrian Jones
  16. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  17. Cllr Tony Jones
  18. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  19. Cllr Tony Jones
  20. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  21. Cllr Angela Davies
  22. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  23. Cllr Chris Blakeley
9 e) Executive Member Decision - European Structural and Investment Fund Programme for England 2014-2020: Wirral Ways to Work Programme
Share this agenda point
10 NOTICES OF MOTION
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  2. Mr Philip McCourt
  3. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  4. Mr Philip McCourt
  5. Cllr Chris Blakeley
  6. Mr Philip McCourt
  7. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  8. Cllr Phil Gilchrist
  9. Mr Philip McCourt
  10. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  11. Mr Philip McCourt
  12. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  13. Cllr Allan Brame
  14. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  15. Cllr Jeff Green
  16. Cllr Phil Davies
  17. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  18. Cllr Phil Davies
  19. Cllr Jeff Green
  20. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  21. Cllr Jeff Green
  22. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  23. Cllr Phil Gilchrist
  24. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  25. Cllr Andrew Hodson
  26. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  27. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  28. Cllr Liz Grey
  29. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  30. Cllr Adam Sykes
  31. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  32. Cllr Moira McLaughlin
  33. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  34. Cllr Mary Jordan
  35. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  36. Cllr David M Elderton
  37. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  38. Cllr Allan Brame
  39. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  40. Cllr Wendy Clements
  41. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  42. Cllr Jeff Green
  43. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  44. Cllr Chris Blakeley
  45. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  46. Cllr Chris Blakeley
  47. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  48. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  49. Mr Philip McCourt
  50. Cllr Geoffrey Watt
  51. Mr Philip McCourt
  52. Adrian Jones
  53. Cllr Ron Abbey
  54. Mr Philip McCourt
  55. Cllr Bruce Berry
  56. Cllr Gerry Ellis
  57. Mr Philip McCourt
  58. Cllr Jo Bird
  59. Mr Philip McCourt
  60. Cllr Chris Blakeley
  61. Mr Philip McCourt
  62. Cllr Allan Brame
  63. Mr Philip McCourt
  64. Cllr Phillip Brightmore
  65. Mr Philip McCourt
  66. Cllr David Burgess-Joyce
  67. Mr Philip McCourt
  68. Cllr Kate Cannon
  69. Mr Philip McCourt
  70. Cllr Chris Carubia
  71. Mr Philip McCourt
  72. Cllr Pat Cleary
  73. Mr Philip McCourt
  74. Cllr Wendy Clements
  75. Cllr Wendy Clements
  76. Mr Philip McCourt
  77. Mr Philip McCourt
  78. Cllr Tony Cottier
  79. Mr Philip McCourt
  80. Cllr Angela Davies
  81. Mr Philip McCourt
  82. Cllr George Davies
  83. Cllr Phil Davies
  84. Mr Philip McCourt
  85. Cllr Paul Doughty
  86. Mr Philip McCourt
  87. Cllr David M Elderton
  88. Cllr Gerry Ellis
  89. Mr Philip McCourt
  90. Cllr Steve Foulkes
  91. Mr Philip McCourt
  92. Cllr Samantha Frost
  93. Cllr Andrew Gardner
  94. Mr Philip McCourt
  95. Cllr Phil Gilchrist
  96. Mr Philip McCourt
  97. Cllr Jeff Green
  98. Mr Philip McCourt
  99. Cllr Liz Grey
  100. Cllr Pat Hackett
  101. Cllr Liz Grey
  102. Cllr Liz Grey
  103. Cllr Paul Hayes
  104. Cllr Andrew Hodson
  105. Mr Philip McCourt
  106. Cllr Kathy Hodson
  107. Mr Philip McCourt
  108. Adrian Jones
  109. Mr Philip McCourt
  110. Cllr Sharon Jones
  111. Cllr Tony Jones
  112. Mr Philip McCourt
  113. Cllr Mary Jordan
  114. Mr Philip McCourt
  115. Cllr Stuart Kelly
  116. Mr Philip McCourt
  117. Cllr Brian Kenny
  118. Mr Philip McCourt
  119. Cllr Anita Leech
  120. Mr Philip McCourt
  121. Cllr Ian Lewis
  122. Mr Philip McCourt
  123. Cllr Julie McManus
  124. Mr Philip McCourt
  125. Cllr Chris Meaden
  126. Cllr Dave Mitchell
  127. Cllr Chris Meaden
  128. Cllr Bernie Mooney
  129. Mr Philip McCourt
  130. Cllr Christina Muspratt
  131. Mr Philip McCourt