Children and Families Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 25th September 2018 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Usher
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Members' Code of Conduct - Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wendy Clements
  2. Cllr Thomas Usher
4 2018/19 Quarter 1 Wirral Plan Performance
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Liz Grey
  2. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  3. Cllr Liz Grey
  4. Cllr Liz Grey
  5. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  6. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  7. Cllr Liz Grey
  8. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  9. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  10. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  11. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  12. Cllr Liz Grey
  13. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  14. Cllr Liz Grey
  15. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  16. Cllr Thomas Usher
  17. Cllr Thomas Usher
  18. Cllr Chris Carubia
  19. Cllr Chris Carubia
  20. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  21. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  22. Cllr Chris Carubia
  23. Cllr Chris Carubia
  24. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  25. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  26. Cllr Chris Carubia
  27. Cllr Chris Carubia
  28. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  29. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  30. Cllr Chris Carubia
  31. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  32. Cllr Thomas Usher
  33. Elizabeth Hartley - Asst Director, Early Help & Prevention
  34. Elizabeth Hartley - Asst Director, Early Help & Prevention
  35. Cllr Thomas Usher
  36. Cllr Thomas Usher
  37. Mark Camborne - Lead Commissioner, Community Serv & Resilience
  38. Mark Camborne - Lead Commissioner, Community Serv & Resilience
  39. Cllr Thomas Usher
  40. Cllr Thomas Usher
  41. Cllr David Burgess-Joyce
  42. Cllr David Burgess-Joyce
  43. Mark Camborne - Lead Commissioner, Community Serv & Resilience
  44. Cllr David Burgess-Joyce
  45. Cllr David Burgess-Joyce
  46. Mark Camborne - Lead Commissioner, Community Serv & Resilience
  47. Mark Camborne - Lead Commissioner, Community Serv & Resilience
  48. Cllr Thomas Usher
  49. Cllr Cherry Povall
  50. Mark Camborne - Lead Commissioner, Community Serv & Resilience
  51. Mark Camborne - Lead Commissioner, Community Serv & Resilience
  52. Cllr Thomas Usher
  53. Cllr Paul Hayes
  54. Mark Camborne - Lead Commissioner, Community Serv & Resilience
  55. Cllr Thomas Usher
  56. Cllr Thomas Usher
  57. Cllr Jerry Williams
  58. Mark Camborne - Lead Commissioner, Community Serv & Resilience
  59. Cllr Thomas Usher
5 Improvement Journey Update and Data Tracker
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  2. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  3. Cllr Thomas Usher
  4. Cllr David Burgess-Joyce
  5. Cllr David Burgess-Joyce
  6. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  7. Cllr Chris Meaden
  8. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  9. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  10. Cllr Kate Cannon
  11. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  12. Cllr Thomas Usher
  13. Cllr Chris Carubia
  14. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  15. Cllr Chris Carubia
  16. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  17. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  18. Cllr Chris Carubia
  19. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  20. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  21. Cllr Thomas Usher
  22. Cllr Thomas Usher
  23. Cllr Paul Hayes
  24. Cllr Paul Hayes
  25. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  26. Cllr Thomas Usher
  27. Cllr Thomas Usher
6 Summary of Standards – Provisional Outcomes for Early Years, Key Stage 1 and Key Stage 2 August 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  2. Cllr Jean Stapleton
  3. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  4. Cllr Jean Stapleton
  5. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  6. Cllr Chris Carubia
  7. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  8. Cllr Thomas Usher
  9. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  10. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  11. Cllr Chris Carubia
  12. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  13. Cllr Chris Carubia
  14. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  15. Cllr Gillian Wood
  16. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  17. Cllr Chris Carubia
  18. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  19. Cllr Chris Carubia
  20. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  21. Cllr Gillian Wood
  22. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  23. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  24. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  25. Cllr Wendy Clements
  26. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  27. Cllr Paul Hayes
  28. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  29. Cllr Thomas Usher
7 Elective Home Education
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  2. Cllr David Burgess-Joyce
  3. Cllr Thomas Usher
  4. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  5. Cllr Wendy Clements
  6. Cllr Thomas Usher
  7. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  8. Cllr Gillian Wood
  9. Cllr Thomas Usher
  10. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  11. Cllr Chris Carubia
  12. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  13. Cllr Thomas Usher
  14. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  15. Cllr Chris Carubia
  16. Cllr Thomas Usher
  17. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  18. Cllr Thomas Usher
  19. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  20. Cllr Thomas Usher
  21. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  22. Cllr Chris Carubia
  23. Cllr Thomas Usher
  24. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  25. Cllr Liz Grey
  26. Cllr Thomas Usher
  27. Susan Talbot - Lead Commissioner, Schools
  28. Cllr Thomas Usher
  29. Cllr Thomas Usher
8 Financial Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  2. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  3. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  4. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  5. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  6. Cllr Chris Carubia
  7. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  8. Cllr Chris Carubia
  9. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  10. Cllr David Burgess-Joyce
  11. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  12. Cllr Kate Cannon
  13. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  14. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  15. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  16. Cllr Kate Cannon
  17. Cllr Kate Cannon
  18. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  19. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  20. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  21. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  22. Cllr Thomas Usher
  23. Cllr Thomas Usher
  24. Peter Molyneux - Senior Financial Manager
  25. Cllr David Burgess-Joyce
  26. Cllr David Burgess-Joyce
  27. Cllr Thomas Usher
  28. Cllr Thomas Usher
9 Cheshire Lines Reality Check Visit - Feedback Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Usher
  2. Cllr Chris Meaden
  3. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  4. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  5. Cllr Thomas Usher
  6. Paul Boyce - Corporate Director for Children's Services
  7. Cllr Thomas Usher
  8. Carly Brown - Asst Director, Modernisation & Support
  9. Cllr Thomas Usher
  10. Cllr Chris Meaden
  11. Cllr Chris Carubia
  12. Cllr Thomas Usher
  13. Cllr Chris Carubia
  14. Carly Brown - Asst Director, Modernisation & Support
  15. Carly Brown - Asst Director, Modernisation & Support
  16. Cllr Thomas Usher
11 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Chris Carubia
Liberal Democrats